signé et daté au crayon 'Man Ray 66' (image); monogramme 'MR' au crayon et cachets du photographe 'Original' et 'Épreuve originale. Atelier Man Ray. Paris' (verso). signed and dated in pencil 'Man Ray 66' (image); monogram 'MR' in pencil and stamped photographer's credits 'Original' and 'Épreuve originale. Atelier Man Ray. Paris' (verso)