As of Jul 27, 2021

Albert Marquet

Lot 118
Poissy, les quais, 1908
huile sur toile marouflée sur carton monté sur panneau parqueté

9.7 x 13.1 in (24.6 x 33.4 cm)

Lot 118
Poissy, les quais, 1908

€ 25,000 - 35,000
Auction: -1036 days

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross
signé 'marquet' (en bas à gauche). signed 'marquet' (lower left)

1 other work by Albert Marquet
15 days | Sotheby's New York
Albert Marquet
164 Route du bord de Seine à la Frette , 1940

€ 65,000 - 84,000

Albert Marquet Artist presented in curated searches