As of Jun 29, 2021

Nicolas de Staël

Lot 112
Bouteilles, harmonie en rose et bleu, 1952
huile sur toile

20.9 x 28.7 in (53.0 x 73.0 cm)

Lot 112
huile sur toile

€ 2,000,000 - 3,000,000
Auction: -1032 days

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross
signé 'Staël' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Staël' (lower left)

1 other work by Nicolas de Staël
3 days | Christie's Online
Nicolas de Staël
75 Poires , 1954
encre de Chine sur papier

€ 8,000 - 12,000

Nicolas de Staël Artist presented in curated searches