As of Jun 21, 2021

Lynn Davis

Lot 23
Columns with Mountain, Palmyra, Syrie, 1997
tirage argentique, viré au sélénium, tiré en 1997, monté sur support cartonné

28.0 x 27.8 in (71.0 x 70.5 cm)

Lot 23

€ 2,000 - 3,000
Auction: -1068 days

Auction: May 25, 2021
Auction number: 19555
Auction name: Collection Marion Lambert
signé, daté et numéroté '1/10' à l'encre avec cachet de copyright de la photographe (montage, verso). Ce tirage est le numéro un d'une édition de dix exemplaires. signed, dated and numbered '1/10' in ink with stamped photographer's copyright credit (flush mount, verso). This work is number 1 from an edition of 10

5 other works by Lynn Davis
3 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Lynn Davis
73198 Red Pyramid, Dashur, Cairo, Egypt , 1997
Toned gelatin silver print

€ 3,700 - 5,500
Lynn Davis
73199 Pagan, Burma , 1993
Toned gelatin silver print, printed 2000

€ 1,800 - 2,800
Lynn Davis
73200 Apamea, Syria , 1995
Gelatin silver print, printed 1996

€ 1,800 - 2,800
Lynn Davis
73201 Barraquish, 'Ythl', Kingdom of Ma'in, Yemen , 1996
Selenium toned gelatin silver print

€ 1,800 - 2,800
Lynn Davis
73202 Naga, Sudan , 1998

€ 1,400 - 2,300

Lynn Davis Artist presented in curated searches