Maurice Estève

Lot 72
Royal et financier, 1968
gouache, aquarelle, crayon gras, brou de noix et collages de papiers sur papier

25.1 x 19.7 in (63.8 x 50.0 cm)

Lot 72
Royal et financier, 1968

€ 6,000 - 9,000
Auction: -19 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé et daté 'Estève 68' (en bas à droite); titré, daté et numéroté '''Royal et financier'' N°128- C 1968' (au dos). signed and dated 'Estève 68' (lower right); titled, dated and numbered '''Royal et financier'' N°128- C 1968' (on the reverse)

4 other works by Maurice Estève
2 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
9 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S

Maurice Estève Artist presented in curated searches