Current offers from art auctions all over the world at a glance.
Thousands of art auctions per year with hundreds of thousands art works! Collectors who don't want to miss anything have to invest a lot of time - or let Auction Spotter do the work!
Find offers for your favorite artists even at places where you would never have searched at.
Register for free and become an 'Auction Spotter'! Get inspired by the 'curated searches', benefit from individualized suggestions, save your favorite lots and searches.
A travers champs, planche issue de l'album Paysages et Interieurs
lithographie en couleurs, vers 1898, sur papier Chine, épreuve avant l'ajout de la couleur violette et en dehors de l'édition à cent exemplaires publiée par Ambroise Vollard
257,0 x 345,0 mm
€ 1,000 - 1,500
Auction: -31 days
Christie's Online
Auction: Apr 12, 2024
Auction number: 23410
Auction name: La Collection Sam Josefowitz : Ensemble d'estampes fin de siècle
lithograph in colours, circa 1898, on China paper, a proof before the addition of the purple stone, aside from the edition of one hundred published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris