As of Jun 24, 2021

Niki de Saint Phalle

Lot 37
La baigneuse ou Nana de Berlin, 1973
Résine polyester peinte, sculpture

10.8 x 13.0 x 11.4 in (27.5 x 33.0 x 29.0 cm)

Lot 37

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: -1047 days

Millon & Associés

City: Salle VV - 3, rue Rossini, 75009 Paris
Auction: Jun 25, 2021 02:30 PM
Auction number: 111717
Auction name: post-war & art contemporain
signée sur un coté et numérotée 78 sous la base, d'une édition à 500 exemplaires

2 other works by Niki de Saint Phalle
7 days | Sotheby's New York
Niki de Saint Phalle
244 La Mort , 1985
painted polyester

€ 37,000 - 56,000
7 days | Sotheby's New York
Niki de Saint Phalle
240 Oiseau Amoureux , 1972
painted polyester

€ 187,000 - 280,000

Niki de Saint Phalle Artist presented in curated searches