As of Nov 30, 2021

Jean DEGOTTEX

Lot 224
SUITE BLEUE II, 1959
Huile sur carte marouflée sur toile

31.9 x 41.7 in (81.0 x 106.0 cm)

Lot 224
SUITE BLEUE II, 1959

€ 25,000 - 35,000
Auction: -874 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 07, 2021 08:15 PM
Auction number: 4146
Auction name: Contemporary Art - Evening Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signée et datée à droite au centre "Degottex, 59", contresignée, datée et titrée au dos "Degottex, Nov. 1959, Suite bleue II". Commentaire : Oil on card laid down on canvas; signed and dated right centre, signed again, dated and titled on the reverse

Jean DEGOTTEX Artist presented in curated searches