Signée en chinois et en pinyin et datée en bas à droite "Chu Teh-Chun, 95", contresignée en chinois et en pinyin, datée et titrée au dos "Retour de la campagne, Chu Teh-Chun, 1995". Oil on canvas; signed in Chinese and Pinyin and dated lower right, signed again in Chinese and Pinyin, dated and titled on the reverse