As of Dec 22, 2021

Ossip ZADKINE

Lot 341
Nu assis dans un fauteuil, 1952
Encre de Chine et lavis d'encre sur papier

25.7 x 19.7 in (65.4 x 50.1 cm)

Lot 341

€ 6,000 - 8,000
Auction: -882 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 10:00 AM
Auction number: 4140
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche "O.Zadkine 52 / en souvenir de sa visite de ma forêt". India ink and ink wash on paper ; signed and dedicated lower left

3 other works by Ossip ZADKINE
tomorrow | Desa Unicum
Ossip Zadkine
232 "Euripides, The Labors of Heracles" (Euripides, Die Arbeiten des Herakles)
lithography/paper

€ 2,500 - 3,500
10 days | Christie's New York
OSSIP ZADKINE
736 Le Discobole

€ 93,000 - 140,000
10 days | Christie's New York
OSSIP ZADKINE
737 Niobé

€ 65,000 - 93,000

Ossip ZADKINE Artist presented in curated searches