As of Jan 03, 2022

Bernard BUFFET

Lot 217
Venise, la place Saint-Marc, 1962
Huile sur toile

38.2 x 51.2 in (97.0 x 130.0 cm)

Lot 217
Huile sur toile

€ 280,000 - 350,000
Auction: -873 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 08:00 PM
Auction number: 4139
Auction name: Modern Art - Evening Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signée et datée en haut à gauche "Bernard Buffet 62". Oil on canvas; signed and dated upper left

4 other works by Bernard BUFFET
3 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
BERNARD BUFFET
19 Le pont suspendu , 1952
huile sur toile

€ 30,000 - 50,000
16 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40018 Le Dompleur; Raymond, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper

€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40019 Le Dompleur; Raymond, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968

€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40020 Les 2 Acrobates; Le Monocycle, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968

€ 750 - 1,100

Bernard BUFFET Artist presented in curated searches