As of Jan 03, 2022

Bernard BUFFET

Lot 216
Fleurs de houx, 1982
Huile sur toile

31.9 x 21.3 in (81.0 x 54.0 cm)

Lot 216
Fleurs de houx, 1982
Huile sur toile

€ 80,000 - 120,000
Auction: -877 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 08:00 PM
Auction number: 4139
Auction name: Modern Art - Evening Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signée en haut à droite "Bernard Buffet", datée en bas à gauche "1982". Oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated lower left

4 other works by Bernard BUFFET
12 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Bernard Buffet
40018 Le Dompleur; Raymond, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968
Lithographs in colors on Arches paper

€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40019 Le Dompleur; Raymond, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968

€ 750 - 1,100
Bernard Buffet
40020 Les 2 Acrobates; Le Monocycle, from Mon Cirque (Two Works) , 1968

€ 750 - 1,100
13 days | Sotheby's New York
Bernard Buffet
226 Deux folles et homme au canotier , 1970

€ 373,000 - 560,000

Bernard BUFFET Artist presented in curated searches