As of Apr 13, 2021

George Grosz

Lot 35
Blonde Frau mit Korb und Tasche, 1928
aquarelle, gouache et encre sur papier

19.7 x 15.6 in (50.0 x 39.5 cm)

Lot 35

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: -1109 days

Auction: Apr 14, 2021
Auction number: 19831
Auction name: Oeuvres modernes sur papier / Art Impressionniste et Moderne

George Grosz Artist presented in curated searches