As of Dec 01, 2021

Ossip ZADKINE

Lot 341
Nu assis dans un fauteuil, 1952
Encre de Chine et lavis d'encre sur papier

25.7 x 19.7 in (65.4 x 50.1 cm)

Lot 341

€ 6,000 - 8,000
Auction: -871 days

City: Artcurial, Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 10:00 AM
Auction number: 4140
Auction name: Impressionist & Modern Art - Day Sale

you are Artcurial?

Signé, daté et dédicacé en bas à gauche "O.Zadkine 52 / en souvenir de sa visite de ma forêt". India ink and ink wash on paper ; signed and dedicated lower left

1 other work by Ossip ZADKINE
5 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
OSSIP ZADKINE
30 La famille
gouache sur papier

€ 10,000 - 15,000

Ossip ZADKINE Artist presented in curated searches