Ernst Fuchs
February 13, 1930 - November 09, 2015
Rank
693
638 offers
(in the last 12 months)
Watercolor / Drawing:
15
Prints:
352
Photography:
1
Sculpture / Object:
32
Painting:
57
Ernst Fuchs has won the following awards :
Bienal Internacional de Arte de São Paulo, 1969, São Paulo Biennial Award
Searches curated for you
Our art historians have put together some interesting searches for you.
Artists from
Austria
Female Artists
20 works by Ernst Fuchs
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 110-023950/0039
Daphne
, -0001
ab €700
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 191-024613/0005
Der Vogelfresser
, -0001
Radierung in Farbe
ab €170
3 days | Dorotheum
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 195-041506/0013
, -0001
rückseitig gestempelt: Galerie Sydow Frankfurt/Architectura Caelestis
ab €240
3 days | Dorotheum
Ernst Fuchs
Lot 195-041506/0012
, 1969
auf Velin
ab €400