signed in felt-tip pen (lower right); numbered 111/180 (lower left), this work is number 111 from the edition of 180, signé au feutre (en bas à droite) ; numéroté 111/180 (en bas à gauche)
2 other works by Francis Bacon
7 days | Desa Unicum
Francis Bacon
8Study after Velasquez , 2016
giclée/dibond
€ 8,100 - 14,000
11 days | Sotheby's New York
Francis Bacon
115Portrait of George Dyer Crouching , 1966
€ 28,000,000 - 47,000,000
Francis Bacon