Maurice de Vlaminck
Lot 170
Vase de fleurs, 1916
25,6 x 21,4 in (65.1 x 54.3 cm)
Lot 170
Vase de fleurs, 1916
US$ 25,000 - 35,000
€ 23,000 - 32,000
Auction: -16 days
Sotheby's New York
City: New York
Auction: May 16, 2024 10:00 AM
Auction number: N11402
Auction name: Modern Day Auction
Sotheby's New York?
signed Vlaminck (lower left)
signed Vlaminck (lower left)
9 other works by Maurice de Vlaminck
4 days | Artcurial
Maurice de VLAMINCK
195
Bouquet de fleurs
Huile sur toile
€ 20,000 - 30,000
4 days | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Maurice de Vlaminck
203
Fleurs
, 1950
Oil
€ 25,000 - 35,000
5 days | Karl & Faber Kunstauktionen GmbH
Maurice de Vlaminck
506
Rue de Village
Aquarell, Gouache und Tusche auf Velin
€ 9,000 - 12,000
5 days | Piasa
Maurice de Vlaminck
4
La Seine à Triel
, 1910
€ 50,000 - 80,000
5 days | Piasa
Maurice de Vlaminck
6
Le village
€ 30,000 - 40,000
18 days | Beurret Bailly Widmer Auktionen
Maurice de Vlaminck
90
L'usine
Öl auf Leinwand
€ 15,000 - 20,000
20 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3271
Paysage. 1945–48
Oil on canvas laid on board
€ 25,000 - 35,000
20 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3272
Bouquet de fleurs
€ 35,000 - 45,000
20 days | Koller Auktionen AG
MAURICE DE VLAMINCK
3264
Paysage
, 1900
€ 40,000 - 71,000
Maurice de Vlaminck
Fauvismus