As of Dec 07, 2021

Odilon Redon

Lot 6
Fleurs, 1910
pastel on paper

14.5 x 12.3 in (36.8 x 31.2 cm)

Lot 6
Fleurs, 1910
pastel on paper

€ 100,000 - 150,000
Auction: -841 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Dec 08, 2021 06:00 PM
Auction number: PF2153
Auction name: Collection de Monsieur & Madame Robert Schmit

you are Sotheby's Paris?

signed ODILON REDON (lower right)

28 other works by Odilon Redon Show all chevron_right
6 days | Ader
Odilon Redon
206 The Sleep. 1898. Lithograph , 1898

€ 150 - 180
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
516 Tête d'enfant avec des fleurs , 1897
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
517 Le gué avec petits cavaliers , 1865
eau-forte

€ 4,000 - 6,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
518 Gnome VI, planche issue du recueil Dans le Rêve , 1879
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
520 Profil de lumière , 1886
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
524 Mauvaise gloire , 1886
eau-forte

€ 1,500 - 2,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
525 Et partout ce sont des colonnes de basalte, ... la lumière tombe des voute... , 1896
lithographie

€ 1,000 - 1,500
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
527 La Sainte et le chardon , 1891
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
528 Parsifal , 1892
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
15 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
530 Vieux chevalier , 1896
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000

Odilon Redon Artist presented in curated searches