Piero Dorazio
Lot 67
Birdland
19.2 x 12.6 in (48.8 x 32.0 cm)
Lot 67
Birdland
€ 360
Auction: -12 days
Auction: May 07, 2024 10:22 AM
Auction number: 105380
Auction name: Modern and Contemporary Prints
signiert und datiert Piero Dorazio 1995
14 other works by Piero Dorazio
4 days | Sotheby's Milan
Piero Dorazio
15
Frammento
, 1962
olio su tela)
€ 70,000 - 100,000
4 days | Sotheby's Milan
Piero Dorazio
35
By the Ear
, 1967
olio e Magna su tela)
€ 60,000 - 80,000
5 days | Dorotheum
Piero Dorazio
481
Untitled
, 1963
mixed media on cardboard laid down on canvas
€ 8,000 - 12,000
5 days | Dorotheum
Piero Dorazio
483
Composizione
, 1965
oil on paper laid down on canvas
€ 18,000 - 25,000
5 days | Dorotheum
Piero Dorazio
487
+5
, 2002
€ 8,000 - 12,000
5 days | Dorotheum
Piero Dorazio
489
Crepuscolo
, 1984
wool tapestry on cotton canvas
€ 5,000 - 7,000
5 days | Dorotheum
Piero Dorazio
491
Pazirik
, 1997
€ 20,000 - 30,000
12 days | Farsettiarte
Piero Dorazio
6
Senza titolo
, 1984
12 days | Farsettiarte
Piero Dorazio
71
Senza titolo
, 1983
12 days | Grisebach GmbH
Piero Dorazio
799
”TOKSUN”
, 1996
€ 18,000 - 24,000
Piero Dorazio
Color Field Painting
Post War Art
Continuità
252