As of Jul 08, 2024

Man Ray

Lot 95
3 ouvrages, dont 2 avec envois : "Facile". Paris, G.L.M., 1935. "Pain peint". Galerie Alexandre Iolas, 1973. "Clin d'œil". Il Fauno, 1971, 1935

243 x 180 mm

Lot 95
243,0 x 180,0 mm

€ 3,000 - 5,000
Auction: -26 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Jun 27, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2413
Auction name: Livres et Manuscrits

you are Sotheby's Paris?

Envoi autographe signé et daté à Sergio Tosi, Envoi autographe signé à son éditeur Sergio Tosi et son épouse Fausta Squatriti

Man Ray Artist presented in curated searches