As of Feb 11, 2024

Pablo Picasso

Lot 194-027688/0002
Aus: "La Célestine"
Radierung auf Velin (Wasserzeichen La Celestine)

2.4 x 3.3 in (6.0 x 8.4 cm)

Lot 194-027688/0002
Aus: "La Célestine"
2.4 x 3.3 in (6.0 x 8.4 cm)

€ 600
Auction: -15 days

Auction: Feb 13, 2024 03:22 PM
Auction number: 102007
in der Platte datiert und bezeichnet: 5.8.(19)68 III

61 other works by Pablo Picasso Show all chevron_right
today | Seoul Auction
(After) Pablo Picasso
77 Faunes et Flore D'Antibes (After) (portfolio of 13) , 1960
lithograph

€ 2,800 - 5,500
tomorrow | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Pablo Picasso Ceramics
58 Face with spots , 1956
White earthenware

€ 2,000 - 3,000
Pablo Picasso Ceramics
59 Face with leaves , 1956
Plate of white earthenware

€ 5,000 - 7,000
Pablo Picasso
65 Claude , 1950
Lithograph

€ 400 - 600
Pablo Picasso
88 Le vieux Roi , 1959
Lithograph

€ 1,200 - 1,800
6 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
Pablo Picasso
388 “Le vieux roi”, 1959 (6–1-59)
Lithograph

€ 3,400 - 4,000
Pablo Picasso
308 Visage et hibou , 1958
Ceramic decorated in glaze and relief

€ 20,000 - 27,000
Pablo Picasso
387 Pigeonneau , 1939
Lino cut

€ 2,000 - 2,700
Pablo Picasso
386 Crâne de Chévre sur la table , 1953
Etching; aquatint on BFK Rives wove paper

€ 6,700 - 8,000
6 days | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
1405 Peintre dessinant et modèle nu au chapeau (Bloch 1194; Baer 1357) , 1965
linoleum cut on Arches wove paper

€ 7,400 - 11,000

Pablo Picasso Artist presented in curated searches