As of Apr 23, 2024

Pablo Picasso

Lot 179
Bouquet de fleurs pour Louis Fort
colored pencil on paper

25.4 x 19.0 in (64.5 x 48.2 cm)

Lot 179
colored pencil on paper

€ 70,000 - 90,000
Auction: -27 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Apr 24, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: PF2426
Auction name: Art Moderne et Contemporain Day Auction

you are Sotheby's Paris?

signed Picasso (lower right); inscribed Louis Fort (upper center); dated 25 août 1946 (towards lower left), signé Picasso (en bas à droite); inscrit Louis Fort (en haut au centre); daté 25 août 1946 (vers le bas gauche)

219 other works by Pablo Picasso Show all chevron_right

Pablo Picasso Artist presented in curated searches