As of Dec 15, 2021

Oskar Kokoschka

Lot 2049
Portrait of Mosche Dajan, minister of defence from Israel, 1973
black chalk on paper
63.3 x 50.5 cm
  • Among others represented in these museums
    • Grand Palais

Lot 2049
black chalk on paper
63,3 x 50,5 cm

€ 20,000 - 35,000
Auction: -38 days

im Kinsky

Auction: Dec 16, 2021 04:00 PM
Auction number: 137/712/7
Auction name: Modern Art

6 other works by Oskar Kokoschka Show allchevron_right
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-015147/0009 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve "Specht"
Wasserzeichen "Arches France"
ab € 120
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-014974/0001 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve 9 Lithographien "Das Konzert"
ab € 700
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-015147/0005 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve "Penthesilea"
Radierung
ab € 120
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-015147/0006 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve "Die Frösche- Dionysos"
Kaltnadelradierung
ab € 120
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-015147/0007 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve "Marter des Drabik" Lithographie in Farbe au... , 1976
O Kokoschka
ab € 120
3 days | Dorotheum
Oskar Kokoschka
196-015147/0008 Pöchlarn 1886-1980 Villeneuve "Bühnenentwurf zu Comenius"
mit Bleistift numerierten 169/350
ab € 120

Oskar Kokoschka Artist presented in curated searches