As of Nov 11, 2021

Amerikanisch

Lot 6485
um 1780. Miniatur Portrait eines jungen Offiziers in blauer Jacke mit Silberepauletten
Gemälde (Miniaturen)

32 x 26 mm

Lot 6485
Gemälde (Miniaturen)
32,0 x 26,0 mm

€ 250 - 250
Auction: -868 days

Auction: Dec 02, 2021
Auction number: 11802/1
Auction name: Potraitminiaturen

um 1780. Miniatur Portrait eines jungen Offiziers mit gepuderter Perücke, in blauer Jacke mit Silberepauletten der U.S. Miliz. Aquarell und Gummiarabikum auf Elfenbein. 3,2 x 2,6 cm (oval). In rückseitig geschlossenem, vergoldetem Metallrahmen.
Sotheby's, Amsterdam, Auktion "An Important Private Collection from Hanover" am 27. bis 29. März 2007, Los 1402.

5 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
American Artist
71184 Carnival Scene
Gouache on board

€ 280 - 460
American Artist
71237 Playful Dinosaur (two works)
Ink and watercolor on paper

€ 280 - 460
American Artist
71238 Battlestar Galactica Extravaganza , 1978
Mixed media on board

€ 1,400 - 2,300
American Artist
71239 Big Parade
Ink and gouache on board

€ 920 - 1,400
American Artist
71240 Carole Lombard
Pastel on paper

€ 1,400 - 2,300
American Artist
71241 Easy, movie poster , 1978
Watercolor with dye coupler print collage

€ 920 - 1,400
American Artist
71242 Fishing Trip
Gouache on board

€ 180 - 280
American Artist
71243 Flight Handbook USAF , 1956
Watercolor on board

€ 740 - 1,100
American Artist
71244 Oval Office, Esquire interior
Gouache on board

€ 180 - 280
American Artist
71246 Magazine cover study
Watercolor and gouache on board

€ 650 - 920