As of May 21, 2024
André Lanskoy
Lot 123
Composition
huile sur toile
76.8 x 38.0 in (195.0 x 96.5 cm)
Lot 123
Composition
huile sur toile
€ 50,000 - 70,000
Auction: -10 days
Auction: Jun 06, 2024 05:00 PM
Auction number: 23440
Auction name: Collection Renault, Un temps d'avance
signé ‘LANSKOY’ (en bas à gauche). signed 'LANSKOY' (lower left)
2 other works by André Lanskoy
tomorrow | Bonhams Los Angeles
ANDRE LANSKOY
70
Composition
€ 20,000 - 25,000
5 days | Koller Auktionen AG
ANDRÉ LANSKOY
3310
Composition
, 1974
Gouache on paper
€ 3,000 - 5,000
André Lanskoy
Art Informel
Post War Art
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris