As of Mar 27, 2024

Pablo Picasso

Lot 214
Visage de femme (A.R. 220), 1953
céramique peinte, partiellement gravée et émaillée

15.2 x 12.6 in (38.7 x 31.9 cm)

Lot 214

€ 18,000 - 25,000
Auction: -13 days

Auction: Apr 10, 2024 02:00 PM
Auction number: 22702
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Conçu et exécuté en 1953 dans une édition de 400 exemplaires. Conceived and executed in 1953 in an edition of 400

54 other works by Pablo Picasso Show all chevron_right
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-026032/0032 Ohne Titel
am oberen Blattrand teilkaschiert auf Unterkarton

ab € 110
Nachafter Pablo Picasso
194-027272/0016 Le danseuse sur la table , 1960
Lithographie auf Velin

ab € 460
Pablo Picasso
194-027292/0039 La Danse du Berger (Tanz der Hirten) , 1959
Lithographie auf festem Velin von Arches

ab € 450
today | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
12 Nu
ink, wash, chalk and pink pencil on cardboard

€ 100,000 - 120,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
350 Vase au bouquet (A.R. 303) , 1956
terre de faïence plate, partially glazed and painted in colours

€ 3,500 - 4,500
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
348 Pichet Yan (A. R. 140) , 1952
terre de faïence vase, partially painted

€ 4,500 - 6,500
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
349 Chouette (A. R. 543) , 1968
terre de faïence vase, partially glazed and painted in colours

€ 14,000 - 18,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
351 Pablo Picasso, Tête de chèvres de profil (A. R. 151) , 1952

€ 10,000 - 15,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
179 Bouquet de fleurs pour Louis Fort
colored pencil on paper

€ 70,000 - 90,000
tomorrow | Sotheby's
Pablo Picasso
335 Scène de tauromachie , 1963
terre de faïence plate, painted and glazed

€ 10,000 - 15,000

Pablo Picasso Artist presented in curated searches