As of Apr 08, 2024
André Derain
Lot 12
Matisse et Terrus, 1905
huile sur toile
15.9 x 21.4 in (40.3 x 54.3 cm)
Lot 12
Matisse et Terrus, 1905
huile sur toile
€ 2,000,000 - 3,000,000
Auction: -19 days
Auction: Apr 09, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 22924
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne : OEuvres choisies
signé ‘a derain’ (en bas à droite). signed 'a derain' (lower right)
1 other work by André Derain
2 days | Bruun Rasmussen Kunstauktioner A/S
André Derain
847
Portrait of a girl
Pencil on paper
ab € 540
André Derain
École de Paris / Erste Schule von Paris
Europe's Leading Gallery Artists
Fauvismus