As of Apr 08, 2024

Camille Pissarro

Lot 8
Vue sur la gare d'Orléans, Saint-Sever, Rouen, 1898
huile sur toile

18.1 x 21.7 in (46.0 x 55.2 cm)

Lot 8
huile sur toile

€ 400,000 - 600,000
Auction: -14 days

Auction: Apr 09, 2024 04:00 PM
Auction number: 22924
Auction name: Art Impressionniste & Moderne : OEuvres choisies
signé et daté 'C. Pissarro. 98' (en bas à gauche). signed and dated 'C. Pissarro. 98' (lower left)

3 other works by Camille Pissarro
today | Sotheby's
Camille Pissarro
30 Falaises aux Petites-Dalles , 1883

€ 350,000 - 550,000
2 days | Hindman
Camille Pissarro
95 Vue de Rouen (Cours la Reine) , 1884
etching and soft-ground etching

€ 740 - 1,100
2 days | Hindman
Camille Pissarro
96 La Maison Rondest, à l'Hermitage , 1882
etching and aquatint

€ 740 - 1,100

Camille Pissarro Artist presented in curated searches