As of Dec 30, 2021

Giuseppe Penone

Lot 48
Una pelle di foglie, una pelle di vocali, 1999
encre de Chine et café sur papier

37.0 x 25.2 in (94.0 x 64.0 cm)

Lot 48

€ 10,000 - 15,000
Auction: -875 days

Auction: Dec 03, 2021
Auction number: 20087
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art
signé, titré et daté '"una pelle di foglie, una pelle di vocali" Giuseppe Penone 1999' (en bas). signed, titled and dated '"una pelle di foglie, una pelle di vocali" Giuseppe Penone 1999' (lower edge)

1 other work by Giuseppe Penone
4 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
GIUSEPPE PENONE
55 Arbres
Dedicated to Michel & Liliane, bottom centre

€ 5,500 - 7,500

Giuseppe Penone Artist presented in curated searches