signé 'vasarely' (en bas au centre); signé, titré, daté et inscrit '3278-VASARELY- ''SOEGLET'' 1983' (au dos). signed 'vasarely' (lower center); signed, titled, dated inscribed '3278-VASARELY- ''SOEGLET'' 1983' (on the reverse)
3 other works by Victor Vasarely
11 days | Dorotheum
Victor Vasarely
194-027424/0008Donan , 1950
Siebdruck in Farbe auf festem Papier
ab € 300
19 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Victor Vasarely
41079Fille Fleur , 1980
Screenprint in colors on wove paper
€ 550 - 740
Victor Vasarely
41080Skier , 1984
€ 550 - 740
Victor Vasarely