titré '"Series 35. Olive added. Red and blue first two color twist. Violet and green second two color twist. Reverse diagonal"' (en bas à gauche); signé et daté ‘Bridget Riley 1979’ (en bas à droite). titled '"Series 35. Olive added. Red and blue first two color twist. Violet and green second two color twist. Reverse diagonal"' (lower left); signed and dated ‘Bridget Riley 1979’ (lower right)