As of Dec 30, 2021

Sam Francis

Lot 8
Sans titre (SFP67-24), 1967
acrylique sur toile

55.1 x 19.3 in (140.0 x 49.0 cm)

Lot 8
Sans titre (SFP67-24), 1967
acrylique sur toile

€ 60,000 - 80,000
Auction: -873 days

Auction: Dec 03, 2021
Auction number: 20087
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art
signé et daté 'Sam Francis 1967' (au dos). signed and dated 'Sam Francis 1967' (on the reverse)

14 other works by Sam Francis Show all chevron_right
today | Sotheby's
Sam Francis
172 Untitled , 1970
acrylic on paper

€ 60,000 - 80,000
today | Sotheby's
Sam Francis
170 Untitled , 1977
watercolour and acrylic on paper

€ 20,000 - 30,000
tomorrow | Hindman
Sam Francis
23 Untitled (SF 236) , 1980
lithograph

€ 1,800 - 2,800
tomorrow | Hindman
Sam Francis
22 Untitled (SF 255) , 1979
color lithograph

€ 1,800 - 2,800
6 days | Christie's Online
Sam Francis
92 Sans titre I , 1987
eau-forte et aquatinte sur papier vélin Fabriano

€ 3,000 - 5,000
20 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Sam Francis
77007 Untitled (Star of David)
Acrylic on Strathmore Aquarius paper

€ 24,000 - 33,000
22 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
1088 Untitled , 1984
aquatint in colours

€ 610 - 910
22 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
1089 Untitled, from Michel Waldberg: 'Poèmes dans le Ciel' , 1986
lithograph in colours

€ 910 - 1,200
22 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
13 Untitled , 1988
aquatint in colours

€ 4,900 - 7,300
22 days | Mallet Auction
Sam Francis
56 Untitled (SF76-342) , 1976
acrylic on paper

€ 12,000 - 18,000

Sam Francis Artist presented in curated searches