As of Dec 30, 2021

Jean Fautrier

Lot 3
Vase de fleurs, 1929
huile sur toile

28.7 x 23.8 in (73.0 x 60.5 cm)

Lot 3
Vase de fleurs, 1929
huile sur toile

€ 40,000 - 60,000
Auction: -873 days

Auction: Dec 03, 2021
Auction number: 20087
Auction name: Post War & Contemporary Art
signé 'Fautrier' (en bas à gauche). signed 'Fautrier' (lower left)

5 other works by Jean Fautrier
Jean Fautrier
195-040852/0071 Etude de mains
Aquatintaradierung/Heliogravur e auf Bütten

ab € 300
today | Sotheby's
Jean Fautrier
136 Lignes erronées , 1960
mixed media on paper laid down on canvas

€ 90,000 - 120,000
today | Sotheby's
Jean Fautrier
176 Nu , 1926

€ 40,000 - 60,000
today | Sotheby's
Jean Fautrier
177 Nu noir , 1926

€ 25,000 - 35,000
6 days | Christie's Online
Jean Fautrier
77 Sans titre , 1946
encre sur papier

€ 3,000 - 4,000

Jean Fautrier Artist presented in curated searches