As of Nov 17, 2021

Chu Teh-Chun

Lot 211
Sans Titre, 1987
huile sur toile

39.4 x 31.9 in (100.0 x 81.0 cm)

Lot 211
Sans Titre, 1987
huile sur toile

€ 300,000 - 500,000
Auction: -890 days

Auction: Oct 21, 2021
Auction number: 20080
Auction name: Paris Avant-garde
signé en Chinois et en Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (en bas à droite); signé en Chinois et en Pinyin et daté 'CHU TEH-CHUN 1987.' (au revers). signed in Chinese and in Pinyin 'CHU TEH-CHUN' (lower right); signed in Chinese and in Pinyin and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN 1987.' (on the reverse)

12 other works by Chu Teh-Chun Show all chevron_right
7 days | Sotheby's
Chu Teh-Chun
1 Le poids du devenir 力爭上游 , 2005
oil on canvas (triptych)

€ 3,300,000 - 4,500,000
8 days | Sotheby's
Chu Teh-Chun
3 Revelation dans les ténèbres 甦醒 , 1992

€ 413,000 - 649,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
46 Abstrait , 1994
>

€ 29,000 - 41,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
47 Composition No. 19 - Lumière Obscure , 1959
>

€ 531,000 - 826,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
48 Synthèse Hivernale , 1985
>

€ 1,100,000 - 1,800,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
46 Abstrait , 1994
>

€ 29,000 - 41,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
>

€ 531,000 - 826,000
9 days | China Guardian
Chu Teh-Chun
48 Synthèse Hivernale , 1985
>

€ 1,100,000 - 1,800,000
9 days | Poly Auction Hong Kong
Chu Teh-Chun
146 Vision de nuit

€ 201,000 - 295,000
9 days | China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.
Chu Teh-Chun
48 Synthèse Hivernale , 1985

€ 1,100,000 - 1,800,000

Chu Teh-Chun Artist presented in curated searches