As of Jul 22, 2021
Kazuo Shiraga
Lot 207
T 56, 1962
huile sur toile
51.2 x 38.2 in (130.0 x 97.0 cm)
Lot 207
T 56, 1962
huile sur toile
€ 900,000 - 1,200,000
Auction: -1023 days
Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20074
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Paris vente du soir
signé en japonais et daté 'Kazuo Shiraga 62' (en bas à droite). signed in Japanese and dated 'Kazuo Shiraga 62' (lower right)
Kazuo Shiraga
Action Painting
Post War Art
Asia's Leading Gallery Artists
Post War Art
Post War Art
Gutai
Top Museum Artists
Post War Art
Top Museum Artists--Post War Art