» 215.534 art offers from 1.982 auctions yearly «

Alberto Giacometti

Lot 109
Buste d'homme (Lotar II), 1963
bronze à patine brun vert
58 x 36.5 x 25.4 cm
Lot 109
bronze à patine brun vert
58 x 36.5 x 25.4 cm
  • Represented in important museums
  • Represented in important galleries
Artist presented in curated searches:

€ 1,700,000 - 2,000,000
6 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross

you are Christie's Paris?

Become a partnerchevron_right

15 other works by Alberto Giacometti Show allchevron_right
auction: today | Phillips New York
Alberto Giacometti
Portrait de la mère de l'artiste , 1948
oil on cut canvas, mounted to canvas
€ 336,000 - 503,000
5 days | Artcurial
Alberto GIACOMETTI
Palmier chez Tériade à la Villa Natacha , 1950
Crayon sur papier
€ 10,000 - 15,000
5 days | Artcurial
Alberto GIACOMETTI
Lampe modèle "bougeoir" , 1936
Bronze à patine dorée
€ 60,000 - 80,000
5 days | Artcurial
Alberto GIACOMETTI
Lampe modèle "flambeau", petit modèle , 1933
Plâtre
€ 100,000 - 150,000
5 days | Artcurial
Alberto GIACOMETTI
Double console pour Tériade , 1944
Bronze à patine brun noir
€ 400,000 - 600,000
5 days | Artcurial
Alberto GIACOMETTI
Applique modèle "poing" , 1935
Plâtre
€ 100,000 - 150,000
6 days | Christie's London
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Homme qui chavire , 1949
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 14,000,000 - 21,000,000
6 days | Christie's London
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Tête au long cou , 1948
bronze with dark brown patina
€ 1,500,000 - 2,100,000
6 days | Bonhams Knightsbridge
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
Olivier Larronde allongé , 1957
pencil on paper
€ 21,000 - 29,000
ALBERTO GIACOMETTI
La Tour Saint-Jacques et la Colonne du Châtelet vus depuis Le Café À l'A... , 1960
lithographic pencil on transfer paper
€ 9,300 - 14,000