» 215.534 art offers from 1.982 auctions yearly «

René Magritte

Lot 108
La Vengeance, 1935
huile sur toile
54.5 x 65.5 cm
Lot 108
La Vengeance, 1935
huile sur toile
54.5 x 65.5 cm
  • Represented in important museums
  • Represented in important galleries
Artist presented in curated searches:

€ 6,000,000 - 10,000,000
6 days

Christie's Paris

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross

you are Christie's Paris?

Become a partnerchevron_right

11 other works by René Magritte Show allchevron_right
auction: today | Cornette de Saint Cyr
René MAGRITTE
Le rêve de l'androgyne , -0001
Lithographie en noir
€ 200 - 300
René MAGRITTE
L'Homme de pierre , -0001
Lithographie en couleurs. Cachet de la signature de Magritte
€ 200 - 300
auction: today | Bukowskis Stockholm
René Magritte
René Magritte , -0001
color lithograph
ab € 590
5 days | Artcurial
René MAGRITTE
Ensemble de huit dessins , 1936
Problème de chevaux - circa 1937-1938
€ 20,000 - 30,000
5 days | Sotheby's London
Le civilisateur
《文明人》 , 1943
€ 1,200,000 - 1,800,000
5 days | Artcurial
René MAGRITTE
Secret d'Etat , 1951
Crayons de couleur sur papier
€ 150,000 - 200,000
5 days | Artcurial
René MAGRITTE
Les travaux d'Alexandre , 1951
Crayons de couleur sur papier
€ 150,000 - 200,000
6 days | Christie's London
RENÉ MAGRITTE
Le domaine d'Arnheim , 1961
gouache on paper
€ 700,000 - 1,100,000
6 days | Millon & Associés
René MAGRITTE
Portrait du Commandant Marius Delsaux , -0001
Huile sur toile
€ 10,000 - 20,000
7 days | Koller Auktionen AG
RENÉ MAGRITTE
Le 16 septembre , 1955
Colour etching
€ 2,700 - 3,700