As of Jul 27, 2021

Jean Fautrier

Lot 105
Nu, 1956
technique mixte sur papier marouflé sur toile

35.0 x 45.7 in (89.0 x 116.0 cm)

Lot 105
Nu, 1956

€ 500,000 - 700,000
Auction: -1030 days

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross
signé et daté 'Fautrier 56' (en bas à gauche). signed and dated ‘Fautrier 56' (lower left)

2 other works by Jean Fautrier
2 days | Mainichi Auction
Jean FAUTRIER
282 Les tranches d'oranges , 1944
collotype and varnish

€ 3,000 - 4,200
5 days | Christie's Online
Jean Fautrier
77 Sans titre , 1946
encre sur papier

€ 3,000 - 4,000

Jean Fautrier Artist presented in curated searches