As of Jul 27, 2021

Jean Dubuffet

Lot 104
L'africain, 1956
huile sur toiles assemblées

24.4 x 13.8 in (62.0 x 35.0 cm)

Lot 104
L'africain, 1956
huile sur toiles assemblées

€ 600,000 - 800,000
Auction: -1002 days

Auction: Jun 30, 2021
Auction number: 20439
Auction name: 20th/21st Century: Collection Francis Gross
signé et daté ‘J. Dubuffet 56’ (en haut à gauche); signé, titré et daté ‘"L’africain" J. signed and dated 'J. Dubuffet 56' (upper left); signed, titled and dated ‘"L’africain" J

Jean Dubuffet Artist presented in curated searches