As of Jun 21, 2021

Richard Prince

Lot 35
My wife # 2, 1998
acrylique, encre sérigraphique et crayon gras sur toile

75.0 x 58.1 in (190.5 x 147.5 cm)

Lot 35
My wife # 2, 1998

€ 350,000 - 550,000
Auction: -1039 days

Auction: May 25, 2021
Auction number: 19555
Auction name: Collection Marion Lambert
signé, titré et daté '"MY WIFE #2" R Prince 1998' (sur le revers). signed, titled and dated '"MY WIFE #2" R Prince 1998' (on the overlap)

Richard Prince Artist presented in curated searches