» current auction offers from the most important auction houses «

Zao Wou-Ki 趙無極

Lot 1021
13.02.62
129.5 x 161.5 cm
Lot 1021
13.02.62
129.5 x 161.5 cm
  • Save search request
  • Represented in important museums
  • Represented in important galleries
Artist presented in curated searches:

Estimate $ 100,000,000 - 150,000,000
€ 10,970,566 - 16,455,849
7 days

Sotheby's Hong Kong

City: Hong Kong
Auction: 18.04.2021 18:30
Auction number: HK1088
Auction name: Beyond Legends: Modern Art Evening Sale

you are Sotheby's Hong Kong?

Become a partnerchevron_right

29 other works by Zao Wou-Ki 趙無極 Show allchevron_right
tomorrow | Bukowskis Stockholm
Hommage aux prix Nobel , -0001
ab € 1,465
4 days | Cornette de Saint Cyr
SANS TITRE , 1985
Eau forte et aquatinte sur papier Guarro
€ 1,700 - 2,000
SANS TITRE , 1997
Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches
€ 2,000 - 3,000
SANS TITRE , 2006
Eau-forte et aquatinte en noir sur BFK Rives
€ 1,000 - 1,500
SANS TITRE , 1990
Lithographie en couleurs sur Rives
€ 1,200 - 1,800
SANS TITRE , 1956
Eau-forte en cinq couleurs sur Rives
€ 1,500 - 2,500
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
05.11.62 , -0001
€ 3,291,170 - 5,485,283
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
09.02.60 , -0001
€ 1,097,057 - 2,194,113
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
Château - 07.52-05.06.55 莊園 07.52-05.06.55 , 1951
€ 1,316,468 - 2,194,113
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
20 Juin 2000 20.06 , 1999
€ 1,974,702 - 3,071,758