As of Jul 06, 2024

PABLO PICASSO

Peintre couronné, sculpteur en buste et minotaure amoureux, de la suite Vollard, 1934
Eau-forte sur papier Montval filigrané Vollard

13.6 x 17.7 in (34.5 x 45.0 cm)

€ 8,000 - 12,000
Auction: 85 days

Bonhams Los Angeles

City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: Oct 16, 2024 12:00 PM
Auction number: 29773
Auction name: Picassomania

you are Bonhams Los Angeles?

Signée au crayon, Edition de 260 exemplaires (il y a aussi eu une édition de 50 exemplaires avec grandes marges), signed in pencil, from the edition of 260 (there was also an edition of 50 with wide margins)

14 other works by PABLO PICASSO Show all chevron_right
14 days | Dorotheum GmbH & Co KG

PABLO PICASSO Artist presented in curated searches