As of May 13, 2024

HENRI MATISSE

Lot 41
Tête de jeune fille aux sourcils rectangulaires, 1930
Eau-forte sur Chine appliqué sur vélin d'Arches

15.0 x 11.0 in (38.0 x 28.0 cm)

Lot 41

€ 2,800 - 3,200
Auction: 8 days

Bonhams Los Angeles

City: Paris, Avenue Hoche
Auction: May 30, 2024 12:00 PM
Auction number: 29760
Auction name: Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery

you are Bonhams Los Angeles?

Signée, datée et numérotée 6/25, signed, dated and numbered 6/25

20 other works by HENRI MATISSE Show all chevron_right

HENRI MATISSE Artist presented in curated searches