As of Oct 09, 2022
Jean-Marc Nattier
Lot 40
Portrait of Marie Henriette de Polastron, comtesse d'Andlau (c. 1716-1792), 1716
Lot 40
€ 120,000 - 180,000
Auction: -534 days
Sotheby's Paris
Auction: Oct 11, 2022
Auction number: PF2261
Auction name: Hôtel Lambert, Une Collection Princière, Volume I : Chefs-d’oeuvre
Sotheby's Paris?
signed and dated lower right Nattier: p, signé et daté en bas à droite Nattier: p
1 other work by Jean-Marc Nattier
20 days | Christie's
JEAN-MARC NATTIER
123
Venus and Adonis
€ 28,000 - 46,000
Jean-Marc Nattier
Rokoko