As of Nov 23, 2021

Odilon Redon

Lot 109
Visage derrière une fenêtre
charcoal on paper

13.9 x 14.5 in (35.4 x 36.8 cm)

Lot 109
Visage derrière une fenêtre
charcoal on paper

€ 70,000 - 100,000
Auction: -883 days

Sotheby's Paris

Auction: Oct 28, 2021 03:00 PM
Auction number: PF2136
Auction name: Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

you are Sotheby's Paris?

signed ODILON REDON (lower left) and faintly signed ODILON REDON (lower right)

28 other works by Odilon Redon Show all chevron_right
5 days | Ader
Odilon Redon
206 The Sleep. 1898. Lithograph , 1898

€ 150 - 180
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
516 Tête d'enfant avec des fleurs , 1897
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
517 Le gué avec petits cavaliers , 1865
eau-forte

€ 4,000 - 6,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
518 Gnome VI, planche issue du recueil Dans le Rêve , 1879
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
520 Profil de lumière , 1886
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
524 Mauvaise gloire , 1886
eau-forte

€ 1,500 - 2,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
525 Et partout ce sont des colonnes de basalte, ... la lumière tombe des voute... , 1896
lithographie

€ 1,000 - 1,500
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
527 La Sainte et le chardon , 1891
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
528 Parsifal , 1892
lithographie

€ 2,000 - 3,000
14 days | Christie's
ODILON REDON
530 Vieux chevalier , 1896
lithographie

€ 6,000 - 8,000

Odilon Redon Artist presented in curated searches