» current auction offers from the most important auction houses «

Chu Teh-Chun 朱德群

Lot 1020
Harmonie hivernale 盛世雪, 1985
oil on canvas (triptych)
193 x 384.7 cm
Lot 1020
Harmonie hivernale 盛世雪, 1985
oil on canvas (triptych)
193 x 384.7 cm
  • Save search request
  • Represented in important museums

Estimate $ 80,000,000 - 120,000,000
€ 8,776,453 - 13,164,679
7 days

Sotheby's Hong Kong

City: Hong Kong
Auction: 18.04.2021 18:30
Auction number: HK1088
Auction name: Beyond Legends: Modern Art Evening Sale

you are Sotheby's Hong Kong?

Become a partnerchevron_right

25 other works by Chu Teh-Chun 朱德群 Show allchevron_right
4 days | Cornette de Saint Cyr
SANS TITRE , -0001
Lithographie en couleurs sur BFK Rives
€ 1,000 - 1,500
SAISON BLEUE , 2005
Portfolio comprenant un ensemble de six lithographies en couleurs sur Rives et une calligraphie de poème de Jean-Clarence Lambert traduit par Chen Lichuan
€ 6,000 - 8,000
SANS TITRE (F 19) , 2003
Céramique peinte à la main
€ 4,000 - 6,000
SANS TITRE (F 7) , 2001
Céramique peinte à la main
€ 4,000 - 6,000
SANS TITRE (F 9) , 2002
Céramique peinte à la main
€ 4,000 - 6,000
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
No. 127第127號構圖 , 1961
€ 493,675 - 877,645
8 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
No. 487 第487號構圖 , 1972
€ 164,558 - 274,264
8 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
Abstract Composition 抽象構圖 , 1979
ink on paper
€ 16,456 - 28,523
8 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
No. 135 第135號構圖 , 1961
gouache on paper
€ 43,882 - 87,765
8 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
Thèmes lumineux 發光體 , -0001
€ 493,675 - 713,087