As of Apr 21, 2024

Antonio Calderara

Lot 46
Spazio colore luce, 1972
huile sur isorel

10.6 x 7.1 in (27.0 x 18.0 cm)

Lot 46
Spazio colore luce, 1972
huile sur isorel

€ 15,000 - 20,000
Auction: -2 days

Christie's Online

Auction: Apr 30, 2024 01:00 PM
Auction number: 20088
Auction name: Art Contemporain Vente Online
signé, titré, daté, inscrit et dédicacé 'Per Graubner Antonio Calderara 28010 A mano per Vacciago ''Spazio colore luce'' 1972 A Carlo Battaglia' (au dos). signed, titled, dated, inscribed and dedicated 'Per Graubner Antonio Calderara 28010 A mano per Vacciago ''Spazio colore luce'' 1972 A Carlo Battaglia' (on the reverse)

2 other works by Antonio Calderara
today | Van Ham Kunstauktionen
Antonio Calderara
113 Untitled , 1968
Watercolour

6 days | Cambiaste
Antonio Calderara (Abbiategrasso (MI), 1903 - Vacciago (NO), 1978)
126 Senza titolo , 1975
acquarello su carta

€ 1,500 - 2,000

Antonio Calderara Artist presented in curated searches