» current auction offers from the most important auction houses «

Zao Wou-Ki

Lot 47
21.01.76, 1975
73.5 x 92.5 cm
Lot 47
21.01.76, 1975
73.5 x 92.5 cm
  • Save search request
  • Represented in important museums
  • Represented in important galleries
Artist presented in curated searches:

Estimate $ 12,000,000 - 18,000,000
€ 1,316,468 - 1,974,702
12 days

China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.

City: Hall 5FG, Hong Kong Convention and Exhibition Centre
Auction: 23.04.2021 10:30
Auction number: 2021007
Auction name: China Guardian Hong Kong Spring Auctions 2021

you are China Guardian Auctions Co., Ltd.?

Become a partnerchevron_right

29 other works by Zao Wou-Ki Show allchevron_right
tomorrow | Bukowskis Stockholm
Hommage aux prix Nobel , -0001
ab € 1,465
4 days | Cornette de Saint Cyr
SANS TITRE , 1985
Eau forte et aquatinte sur papier Guarro
€ 1,700 - 2,000
SANS TITRE , 1997
Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches
€ 2,000 - 3,000
SANS TITRE , 2006
Eau-forte et aquatinte en noir sur BFK Rives
€ 1,000 - 1,500
SANS TITRE , 1990
Lithographie en couleurs sur Rives
€ 1,200 - 1,800
SANS TITRE , 1956
Eau-forte en cinq couleurs sur Rives
€ 1,500 - 2,500
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
05.11.62 , -0001
€ 3,291,170 - 5,485,283
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
09.02.60 , -0001
€ 1,097,057 - 2,194,113
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
Château - 07.52-05.06.55 莊園 07.52-05.06.55 , 1951
€ 1,316,468 - 2,194,113
7 days | Sotheby's Hong Kong
13.02.62 , -0001
€ 10,970,566 - 16,455,849