signed (lower right) and numbered 46/200 (lower left), this work is number 46 from an edition of 200, signé (en bas à droite) et numéroté 46/200 (en bas à gauche)
4 other works by Pierre Soulages
2 days | Bonhams London
Pierre Soulages
17Lithographie n˚3
Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper
€ 5,800 - 8,100
9 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
58Lithographie No. 8 (Rivière 8) , 1958
Color lithograph on paper
€ 5,600 - 7,500
9 days | Bonhams Los Angeles
Pierre Soulages
57Eau-forte no. 16 (Rivière XVI) , 1961
Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper
€ 4,700 - 6,500
16 days | Bukowskis Stockholm
Pierre Soulages
957Eau forte II , 1957
Etching
€ 8,600 - 11,000
Pierre Soulages