As of Dec 02, 2021

D'après Henri MATISSE

Lot 6
NUME FEMININ, 1992
Plate from the portfolio "Dessins de Matisse" reprinted from the book published by Cahiers d'Art in 1936 Offset in black on Japon

23.8 x 18.1 in (60.5 x 46.0 cm)

Lot 6
NUME FEMININ, 1992

€ 400 - 600
Auction: -841 days

Cornette de Saint Cyr

City: 6, avenue Hoche - 75008 Paris
Auction: Dec 08, 2021 02:30 PM
Auction number: 118039
Auction name: Limited Editions

you are Cornette de Saint Cyr?

Signed in the plate and numbered 105/499

15 other works by D'après Henri MATISSE Show all chevron_right
6 days | Ader
Henri Matisse
131 Pierre à feu. Les Miroirs profonds. Texts by Aragon, Éluard, Caillois, Ch... , 1947

€ 400 - 500
6 days | Ader
Henri Matisse

€ 600 - 800
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
1 Autoportrait à la pipe , 1900
plume et encre de Chine sur papier

€ 80,000 - 120,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
2 Jeannette II , 1910
bronze à patine brun froncé

€ 100,000 - 150,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
3 Vase de fleurs , 1898
huile sur papier fort marouflé sur toile

€ 300,000 - 500,000
12 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
4 Paysage aux environs de Nice ou Les Oliviers ou Coin du Mont-Boron , 1918
huile sur toile

€ 150,000 - 250,000
13 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
131 Portrait de femme

€ 50,000 - 70,000
13 days | Christie's
Henri Matisse
132 Henriette lisant , 1923
fusain et estompe sur papier

€ 50,000 - 70,000
20 days | Heritage Auctions Texas
Henri Matisse
41047 Head of a Woman, from Repli by André Rouveyre , 1947
Lithograph on wove paper

€ 740 - 1,100
Henri Matisse
41048 Head of a Man with Spectacles from Repli by André Rouveyre , 1947
Lithograph in colors on wove paper

€ 740 - 1,100

D'après Henri MATISSE Artist presented in curated searches